LS Class Award Graphics healine news facebook 01
Kindergarten 5 - Mrs. Hynds

Christian Character:
Audrey Cutting

Kindergarten 5 - Mrs. Brooks
Christian Character:
Aria Frey
Art Kandinsky Award:
Scarlet Williams
Art Michelangelo Award:
Jaxson Thompson

1st Grade - Mrs. Samuelson
Christian Character:
Eugene Schmidt
Art Award:
Julia Madden and Konnor Witt

1st Grade - Mrs. Spurgeon
Christian Character:
Girard Els
Art Award:
Ada Cain

2nd Grade: Mrs. Brown/Mrs. Stines
A Honor Roll:
Sophia Baldisserotto
Wyatt Brown
Adrienne Godsey
Sydnee Jones
Brice Stevens
Liam Thompson

A/B Honor Roll:
Isaac Cartledge
Stephen Dickert
Juliana Duffey
Hammond Pardue
Elodie Prashad
Braeden Pratt
Carson Segrest
Mandy Waddell
Lexi Williams
Ben Wyland

Art Award:
Juliana Duffey
Mandy Waddell
Ben Wyland

Christian Character:
Wyatt Brown

3rd Grade - Mrs. Thompson
A Honor Roll:
Tate Ballinger
Amelia Carroll
Charlie Cartledge
Elizabeth Cherry
Sophia Han
Griffin Harris
Tyler Huffstutler
Nick Sayegh
Lucila Villar Aizpurua

A/B Honor Roll:
Charlie Blanton
Abby Conner
Gabriela Deleon
Layla Glenn
Joah Martin
Julia Staetter
Imani Thompkins
Cyprys Wiley

Christian Character:
Joah Martin

Pablo Picasso Art Award for Most Creative:
Joah Martin
Claude Monet Art Award for Best Use of Value:
Sophia Han
Spotlight Artist of the Month
Imani Thompkins

4th Grade - Mrs. Sowles/Ms. Nickles
A Honor Roll:
Preston Sutton
Lucy Womick

A/B Honor Roll:
Alexis DiGirolama
Caitlin Lankford
Caleb Rollison
Grace Grodecki
Katelyn Wyland
Ryleigh Shannon
Landon Davis
Luke Freeman
Thompson Haff
Barrett Marpes
Sebastian Moore
Alex Peters
Andrew Rollings
Ava Segrest

Christian Character:
Preston Sutton
Ryleigh Shannon

Creative Writing Festival:
Ryleigh Shannon
Brody Leche

Spotlight Artist of the Month:
Andrew Rollings
Lucy Womick
Caleb Rollison

Chorus:
Landon Davis
Sebastian Moore
Ava Segrest
Lucy Womick

Geography Bee Participants:
Caitlin Lankford
Andrew Rollings
Brody Leche
Preston Sutton
Caleb Rollison
Landon Davis

Safety Patrols:
Caleb Rollison
Kateyln Wyland
Sebastian Moore
Landon Davis
Andrew Rollings
Evan Woods

Ambassadors:
Alex Peters
Graham Mathias
Lucy Womick
Alexis DiGirolamo

5th Grade - Mrs. Jenks
A Honor Roll:
Riley Brandenburg
Gavin Craig
Gabby Thompson

A/B Honor Roll:
Naomi Bridges
Lily Cain
CJ Johnson
Kaylee Meyer
Skye Sweeney

Christian Character:
Skye Sweeney

Geography Bee Participants:
Gavin Craig
Ainsley Smith
Naomi Bridges

Spotlight Artist of the Month:
Skye Sweeney

Chorus:
Lily Cain
Cate Malone
Ainsley Smith

Safety Patrol:
Kaylee Meyer
Cate Malone
Richo Agra

Ambassadors:
Kaylee Meyer
Gavin Craig
Cate Malone

5th Grade - Mrs. Harris
A Honor Roll:
Ana Ballinger
Ella Grace Belew
Sammie Breakfield
Nolan, Cook
Landon Duvall
Mike Sayegh

A/B Honor Roll:
Hayden Coleman
Reese Crowe
Joshua Godsey
Caroline Moreland
Ewan Sweeney

Art Award:
Ana Ballinger
Mike Sayegh

Chorus:
Ana Ballinger
Ella Grace Belew
Hayden Coleman
Margaret Devine
Mike Sayegh
Harper Whitworth

Geography Bee:
Sammie Breakfield
Nolan Cook
Mike Sayegh

Christian Character:
Caroline Moreland

Safety Patrol:
Landon Duvall
Joshua Godsey
Mike Sayegh

DUKE TIP 2019 – 2020 Award
4th Grade:
Sebastian Moore
Landon Davis
Preston Sutton
Abe Wallace
Lucy Womick
Ava Segrest
Luke Freeman
Graham Mathias
Andrew Rollings

5th Grade:
Sammie Breakfield
Joshua Godsey 
Kaylee Meyer
Arthur Webber
Gabby Thompson
Ella Grace Belew
Riley Brandenburg
Gavin Craig
Margaret Devine
Landon Duvall
Matthew Heaton
Mike Sayegh
Nolan Cook
Matthew Turner
Hayden Coleman
Anna Kate Turner
Carmen Dirton
Caroline Johnson
Ainsley Smith
Ewan Sweeney
Skye Sweeney
Ana Ballenger
Naomi Bridges